Consumer Disclosure
[…] Consumer Disclosure
CALIFORNIA: California Civil Code section 1785.26(c)(2)
“As required by law, you are hereby notified that a negative credit report reflecting on your credit record may be submitted to a credit reporting agency if you fail to fulfill the terms of your credit obligations.” But we will not submit a negative credit report to a credit reporting agency about this credit obligation prior to 90 days from the date of this letter.